PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for "Go Two Gk".

At gotwogk.com accessible from gotwogk.com one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by gotwogk.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in gotwogk.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

(a) Provide, operate, and maintain our website.

(b) Improve, personalize, and expand our website.

(c) Understand and analytics how you use our website.

(d) Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.

(e) Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.

(f) Send you emails.

(g) Find and prevent fraud.

Log Files

gotwogk.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website you visit, gotwogk.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors browser type and/or other information.

E-Commerce

Those who engage in transactions with gotwogk.com – by purchasing "Go Two Gk" services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, "Go Two Gk" collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with "Go Two Gk" . gotwogk.com does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms of service of every sites / App's you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products purchase or any services.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, "Go Two Gk" uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer/device.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. "Go Two Gk" uses cookies to help gotwogk.com identify and track visitors, their usage of "Go Two Gk" , and their website access preferences. gotwogk.com visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using gotwogk.com websites, with the drawback that certain features of gotwogk.com websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to gotwogk.com use of cookies.

Google Double Click DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to gotwogk.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Ads and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL-https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below or go to link's as same page of advertising partners one is below.

Google - https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of gotwogk.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on gotwogk.com which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that gotwogk.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

gotwogk.com Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, "Go Two Gk" may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in gotwogk.com sole discretion. gotwogk.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

gotwogk.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 18. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. Your browser history record cointain our site address remove/ delete it immediately.

Credit & Contact Information

This privacy policy was published at gotwogk.com.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please click on Contact Us page.

[Last Updated : 01 Jul 2021]